Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2004

Stevomatic

Another German. I am not sure why, but I think it's Friedel's doing that we finally have so many Germans at the chatmeeting. I know Püffi has done his share of coaxing too...

And it's really nice with more happy Germans on "our team". Stevomatic is also one of those chatters I haven't chatted with myself before the festival and therefore I didn't know him very well...yet!

After 2004 we partied even more at Roskilde and Steffen also arranged two birthday parties on his parents farmhouse and invited the chatgang. Wonderful, happy parties. Steffen also joined the little bunch of chatters that worked at ElektroStat in 2006.

Steffen is absolutely the party king with his little trolley with ice cubes, vodka, schnaps and everything you need for a real coctail. And this is only at Roskilde!!! I mean...who has ice on Roskilde? Also the man with the Ahoy Brause-pulver. DANGEROUS STUFF!

Best Roskilde Festival memory:

"Best festival memories.....too many to list them all. I enjoyed RF 2001 very much, just a very nice festival that year.

Concerning single events, to name a few, I'd list the following:
Nada Surf was fun, and so was going to the Mötley Crüe concert with a pile of drunk swedes. Starting the riot with Atari Teenage Riot was cool, but probably not as cool as doing a street parade with the Rebirth Brass Band. Singing along with Aimee Mann (and her being rather surprised), the weird Residents, Amadou and Mariam, Al Green...and so on and on....always looking
forward to the next year!"

Real name:
Steffen Ratjen
Resident of:
Germany
Born:
T3. May 1976
Stevomatic's mail
Website: none
Years at RF:
97-98-99-01-02-04-05-06-07
Favorites:
(web) www.b3ta.com