Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

Zoid/Zoidberg

Zoid at Arvika 2002

Zoid is a strange, but sweet guy. Daily he works as a chef at one of Oslo's restaurants (Klosteret).

At the chatmeeting he came together with EspenOst, Lanze and the cameraguy that followed Lanze around everywhere. We had chatted on a couple of occasions before the festival, but not much.

Then, when I went to Arvika Festival in Sweden something funny happened: I received an sms saying "Hi from zoid from Arvika". After a few sms and calls we managed to locate eachother at the festival area. Cheers!

Later we partied in our camp (Oslo Synth Festival camp) and he brought his friends. They had this concept with a stick that were driving the entire camp insane! I'm not even gonna try to explain what it was all about. But it was weird! From what I've learned they always do these kinda things!

Since then we've partied in Oslo several times, so now I know that he's not weird ALL the time...hehe.

Best Roskilde memory:

"Eh...too many!"

Real name:
Felix
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
20. February 1975
E-mail:
felixx@online.no
Website:
no
Years at RF:
95-96-97-98-99-00-01-02-03

Favorites:
Aphex Twin