Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

Lokenina

Lokenina didn't make it to the chatmeeting before 2003, but as a part of the Oslo-branch of the chatgang I've decided she deserved a spot here anyway after 2002.

Nina has been on the chat for quite a while and we've talked lots and lots over the past two (?) years. She's a very sweet girl with lots of crazy ideas and a weird sense of humour. You spook me girl! Her chatname derives from one of her cats, which is called Loke.

The first time we met her in RL was at a party at our place when we were going to a Madrugada concert in December 2001. After that I've gotten to know her bestfriend Anne and the three of us have been up to mischief lots of times here in Oslo. Beware!

Best Roskilde memory:

"Back in 2000 on one of those days when it didn't rain and this drunk man - wearing only a pair of shoes, his long hair and a guitar - was singing in the sun."

(I think she must be talking about "den nøgne gitarist" - a Danish guy who stripped and played guitar to afford more beer....)

Real name:
Nina Kråkvik Eriksen
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
29. March 1980
E-mail:
lokenina@hotmail.com
Website:
no
Years at RF:
00-03

Favorites:
(Music) Muse, PJ Harvey
(Links) http://evacassidy.net, www.bodyfication.com