Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

Guitarman

Bjørn is a RL friend of Personal Jesus and has been to Roskilde 9 years. This summer he claimed that it was his last year, but I sincerely hope that he will join us once more in FistCamp for RF'03. Though Bjørn doesn't talk much he does not go unnoticed in our camp.

Bjørn teaches music and he's a very good guitarplayer. I've had the pleasure of hearing him play in FistCamp both 2000 and 2002. This year (02) he got company from another brilliant guitarplayer called Frank and the show was on.

The sessions with Bjørn and Frank on their guitars, Erik and Dr. Doogie on drums (whatever could make a sound when hit with a chopstick) and of course PJ on vocals (screaming hoarsly most of the time) were absolutely memorable moments.

Best Roskilde memory:

"When Eddie Vedder stagedived in 1992, and he came over to me. I took off one of his shoes, but unfortunately I threw it back to him when he reached the stage again."

Real name:
Bjørn Hunt
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
1972
E-mail:
bjornhunt@hotmail.com
Website:
no
Years at RF:
92-93-95-96-97-98-99-00-02
FistCamp:

Favorites:
Nevermore