Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

EspenOst

Espen comes from the north of Norway (like many others in the chatgang...is it a trend?) but he currently lives a bit closer to civilization as we know it. At the chatmeeting '02 he showed up with the coolest beard I've seen for ages (check out the picture) and even with matching sunglasses. What will it be next year?

Though the chat isn't the most lively place these days I've had the pleasure of getting to know Espen a bit better through messenger. We also used to chat quite alot before I moved away from my broadband-connection. He's a peculiar guy with a great sense of humour and lots of charm. I've also heard some rumours about falling asleep on buses on the way home, drunk, and ending up somewhere else entirely...
Now that's a great quality Espen! I used to do that alot too...

Nowadays Espen lives in Oslo, only minutes away from me, so we spend a lot of time together and he's one of my closest and dearest friends.

Best Roskilde memory:

"There are so many memories, but Tool and Feeder back in 2001 stands out as the best concerts. And of course meeting all the nice people from the chatgang in 2002 "

Real name:
Espen Østrem
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
12. April 1975
E-mail:
espenost@hotmail.com
Website:
http://home.no.net/espenost
(last updated 1999)
Years at RF:
01-02-03-04-05-06

Favorites:
Tool, Sepultura, Ramones and Feeder