Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2001

Slir

Slir is quite the Roskilde veteran concidering his age and he is a very devoted Roskilde fan. Together with Nile, Fredde and Stark he likes to engage in countless debates on the forum about best band, best beer (I think he might have started that one), greatest concert....you name it.

Slir came to the chatmeeting at RF'01 for the first time, and he also came in 2002. He's a funny guy and chatting with him is always bound to end up in laughs.

It's been quite a while now since we last chatted (as for most of us...) but I do hope we will see the chat blossom up again before the festival 2003, so we can get together and have some good laughs again.

Best Roskilde memory:

"Hm...tough one. So many great memories. But I have to say all of RF'96, first time, great bands!"

Real name:
Marcus Johansson
Resident of:
Sweden
Born:
1979
E-mail:
mangoat_69@hotmail.com
Website:
no
Years at RF:
96 - 97 - 98 - 99 - 00 - 01 - 02

Favorites:
(Music) Metal and industrial
(Links) www.pollstar.com - concert hotwire, www.h2g2.com - everything you want to know, www.catweb.se - gigantic Swedish linkpage and www.history-of-beer.com