Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2001

Katten

Katten originally comes from Bergen in Norway, but emigrated to Denmark (oh wouldn't we all love that..) for a while. She is now back in Oslo at the University.

She's been on the chat since before the first chatmeeting in 1999, but has magically managed to never show up at any meetings. Back in the good ole days (spring 1999) we were the only cats at the chat, and of course that put alot of expectations on us from the guys. The chanting of "catfight catfight" would never cease.

But unpredictable as us felines are, we joined forces and turned on the guys with sharpened claws. We had good help from Lamb too...

This year (2006) she finally made it to the chatmeeting and that was about time! Katten also visited Fistcamp from time to time during the festival, though this cat was very often asleep already.

Best Roskilde memory:

"Tool, RF 2001, and (not Roskilde though..) the Mars Volta at Club Roxy, Prague, 2005"

(Drange, 2006)

Real name:
Dorte Drange
Resident of:
Oslo
Born:
15. April 1980
E-mail:
dortedrange@hotmail.com
Website:
http://folk.uio.no/dorted/
Years at RF:
98-99-00-01-02-03-06

Favorites:
Tool, NIN, Deftones,