Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2000

Bisarre

Stig is my reallife bestfriend since back in summer of '88. We got to know eachother because of the same reason as the chatgang know eachother - music. Back then we were both devoted Prince fans and we were also at the same concert in Oslo in 1988 - The Lovesexy Tour.

Stig were supposed to have been to Roskilde with me already in 1997, but unfortunately he had to drop out because of work. Then finally in summer of 2000 we managed to drag him with us. I guess that trip is his worst Roskilde memory. We were one too many in his car from Trelleborg to Roskilde (We picked up Fredde & Fredde 2 there) and with our backpacks in addition it's a wonder the car could contain us at all.

But I am sure he has lots of great memories as well. Like falling asleep in one of the blue toilets by the Cinematent. Comfortably (Dumb). He he...

I think he might be going to RF2003? We'll see!

Best Roskilde memory:

Beer!

Real name:
Stig Jarle Sarre
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
12. July 1972
E-mail:
stig.sarre@c2i.net
Website:
www.autosound.no
Years at RF:
00-02
FistCamp:

Favorites:
(Music) Prince, Supergroove, Madrugada, Espen Lind, Tori Amos etc.