Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 1999

Joey Boy

Joey at RF01

Joey Boy is his chatname...but he is officially known as Bacon Boy after the party in Klippan. He is totally addicted to his (or rather Burger King's) Bacon Burgers. Well, you can all imagine how he felt about the vegetarian diet at Angel's party....he he...

In the year of 2000 we saw quite a lot of Joey as he used to take the bus to Oslo almost twice a month, bringing gifts (bacon, meat, beer, wine, cigarettes, booze and porn). Lately we haven't seen that much of him, but he did come up for the Madrugada concert Dec. 7th 2001. He missed the concert of course, cuz Joey can never get anywhere on time. So, Joey, just start packing for RF NOW. And put this big sign on your bedroom door "Must Remember My Ticket"!!!



Best Roskilde Festival memory:

I am pretty sure that I know what his worst memory is.

That was at RF2001, when we managed to dress him up in a girl's minidress, and a singlet that said with sparkling silver letters: "Kiss here, Lick there", and with arrows pointing to his lips and his bellybutton.

That we also tricked him into putting on some really discoporn sunglasses and lipstick is something he deliberately has forgotten already.

Real name:
Johan Andersson
Resident of:
Sweden
Born:
1975
E-mail:
yashin_79@hotmail.com
Website:
no
Years at RF:
99-00-01-02
FistCamp:
Favorites:
(music) Infected Mushroom, Heather Nova