Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 1999

D_grrl

Dorte with Nalini in Århus April 2002

Dorte Flųjgaard is a hardworking mother these days, and earlier she was working hard on being a multimedia- /webdesigner. Previous years at Roskilde she has worked for the Festival Radio, but this year she was working the beertent by the oval together with Delfie.

She lives in Århus with her little girl Nalini Johanne (born 21. March 2001). Dorte is a tough cybergrrl who loves a good discussion, and one thing is for sure...poor little peaceful girls like myself are silenced within seconds! And she whips those little boys too...he he...*whoppa*

Dorte came to RF2001 with Nalini in one arm and diapers in the other. We were all a bit worried how this would go, but it worked out pretty good, I must say. Nalini will be up and rocking that diaperclad ass in notime! Swing it babygirl! This year I believe she's coming without babies and diapers....


Best Roskilde Festival memory:

" When I partied with Portishead and the rest of the radio crew for 3 hours sunday night backstage. That was wild and something for us starfuckers "

.... (And I am absolutely NOT jealous Dorte....*hmpf*)

Real name:
Dorte Fløjgaard
Resident of:
Denmark
Born:
24. June 1973
E-mail:
dorte@flojgaard.dk
Website:
?
Years at RF:
98-99-00-01-02-03-04-05-06-07
Favorites:
Hole, PJ Harvey, David Bowie, Heather Nova, Portishead etc.