Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2007

Sweetshopavengerz/Tinkerbell

Alison is our sweet little Brit from a place outside London called Grave's End. Lovely name ain't it? Alison herself is much less gloomy than her hometown and she's great fun to party with. One of the most funniest things about her is that when she gets started telling you something, she skips back and forth with her story and it's really hard to follow. But with that said, she's a great storyteller and getting a late night drunken story on my mobile is always a treat.

Alison has known Steffen through Roskilde for some time, but it was only this year that the rest of us got to know her as well. And after that we've hooked up at Silke's birthday party and Alison also came to Oslo to work at ElektroStat in November (Honx came from Germany for the same reason). We were planning to meet up in Hamburg in spring of 2008, but our economies won't allow that unfortunately. So we'll see eachother first thing at Roskilde...or maybe Oslo in mid-June??


Best Roskilde Festival memory:

"Every Roskilde is a great memory..."

Real name:
Alison Major
Resident of:
England
Born:
taurus 29. April 1983
Alison's mail
Website:
Pastries, Pepper and Canals - http://danishmusic.blogspot.com
and Jelly Beans, Jelly Babioes and 69 Tragic Love Songs - http://sweetshopavenger.blogspot.com
I also write for www.lostmusic.co.uk
Years at RF:
02(only part)-04-05-06-07
Favorites:
www.lastfm.com/sweetshopa