Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

Nile

Nile has been very active on both the chat and the former chatforum. He was often found in deep discussions with Fredde, Stark and Slir about beer, music, beer and beer.

Unfortunately we did not have the pleasure of meeting Nile at the chatmeeting this year, but Fredde decided to go find the man for himself - and did so.

I'm not sure what kind of excuse Nile had for not showing up, but I assume large amounts of alcohol had something to do with it (he has later on at the chat revealed that this was the reason).

We'll just have to hope that he manages to bring some of his guinesses with him to the meeting next year instead of drinking them all in advance.

Or what do you say Nile?

Best Roskilde memory:

"All the tunes, beers, dragons and the people"

Real name:
Adam
Resident of:
Sweden
Born:
10. November 1983
E-mail:
adam@v-data.se
Website:
Status: working on the idea
Years at RF:
96-98-00-01-02

Favorites:
(Music) Metal!
(Links) www.markfiore.com
(Beer) Guiness!
(Food) BBQ