Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2002

Le Bear

It was his first time at the chatmeeting this year (02) and I couldn't quite remember if we had chatted especially much before the festival. Jens is only the second German to come to our meeting. We've met a couple of other Germans at the chat, but they have never shown up at the meeting.

I had a long and very nice talk with Jens at the chatmeeting as we happened to sit next to eachother most of the time. This year (2003) Jens was back and we got to see a lot more of him as he spent a lot of time in our camp the days after the chatmeeting.

Great fun! Let's hope this will become a habit :). And it has as the last years we've camped together and met up at chatparties in Germany and also as he has been working at ElektroStat in Oslo as a light engineer.

Best Roskilde memory:

"There´s been so many over all those years....great concerts,so lovely people,but my best concert there ever was Manu Chao in ´01. Went there with no exspectations,but he just kicked ass.One of my best concerts ever...great music,great show and ,for me as a lightengineer, the perfect light to it!Chatmeet was big fun,though the belgium beer killed me and made me miss the whole concerts the first day...but being at RF with my girlfriend was one of my best experiences ever!"

Real name:
Jens Baier
Resident of:
München - Germany
Born:
s24.October 1974
E-mail:
le.bear@web.de
Website:
still work on that
Years at RF:
97-98-99-00-01-02-03-04-05-06-07

Favorites:
Manu Chao,Beastie Boys,Prodigy and so many others.