Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2001

Funkstar

Funkstar went to Roskilde for the first time in 2000 with 4 friends and ended up in a Islandic camp of 10 people. After that I guess he was happy enough with Roskilde to keep coming back - and also to keep coming back to the chatmeeting. Unfortunately we haven't seen him in a couple of years, but hopefully in 2007...

He is the only Islandic person ever to show up at a chatmeeting and we hope he'll bring along some friends next time too...

Best Roskilde memory:

"The Tool concert in 2001"

Real name:
Palmi Ivar Jongeirsson
Resident of:
Iceland
Born:
10. December 1978
E-mail:
plammi@hotmail.com
Website:
ww.myspace.com/plammi
Years at RF:
00-01-03

Favorites:
Korn, Slipknot, System of a Down and Tool