Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2000

ZapArt

Zapart is a creative girl from up north in Norway.

She's planning on leaving us for warmer destinations as she will make an Aussi of herself and her boyfriend in 2003.

Best Roskilde memory:

"Just being with friends and sharing a camp is the best memories from Roskilde. Music of course is important, but the festivalfeeling is something special.

I remember the chatmeeting in 2000 as really kwl. It was so weird seeing alt the people in reallife. And I'm sorry I stopped chatting and stopped coming to Roskilde.

In 2003 I'm moving to Sydney, Australia, so if I ever come to Roskilde again ti won't be soon."

Real name:
Helen Åsli
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
30. March 1973
E-mail:
hzapart@hotmail.com
Website:
none at the time
Years at RF:
94-96-00

Favorites:
(Live concerts with fave bands) Nirvana at Kalvøya 93, The Cure at Arvika 02, R.A.T.M. at Roskilde 94 and 96, Prodigy in Norway, Dum Dum Boys in Norway several times, Seigmenn in Norway, N.I.N at Roskilde 00, The Wailers in Nyon 94 and Kaizers Orchestra in Norway twice - they rule!