Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2000

Wicky

Stine is from Bodø (surprise..) one of Hot'n'Kinky's best RL friends and she's one of the most devoted Tori Amos fans I've ever known.

We first met at the chat back in 2000 and we also met before the festival at a party at DD's place. During the last year we haven't chatted much, but we have had several entertaining nights together at SoWhat.

Stine works in a hotel and she often finds herself at the desk face to face with celebrities. And from time to time someone really memorable shows up ;)

For a short while she went away to Island to work at a hotel there, but came back to Oslo again earlier than anticipated. I have no idea if my mails with pictures of cold beers at SoWhat had anything to do with it....Now she lives in Bodø..and that is too far away from me. Miss you girl.

Last week (23. - 24. Jan 2003) Stine and me went to Germany together with my friend Truls. In Hamburg we met up with Püffi, and all this to see
TORI AMOS live in Hamburg. What a trip! What a concert! Crazy :)

Best Roskilde memory:

"..Hard to tell..."

Real name:
Stine Hillestad
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
20. February 1980
E-mail:
stinehillestad@hotmail.com
Website:
no
Years at RF:
2000
FistCamp:

Favorites:
(Music) TORI TORI TORI, PJ Harvey, Hooverphonic, Alice In Chains, Faith No More...for the time being.