Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 2000

Barnab

TADA!

That is the sound of Barnab entering the chat or leaving it. This young, brave French man first set foot on festival soil in 2000 after long days and nights of chatting with the bunch. Along with a couple of friends from France he came to the chatmeeting and I've never seen a guy more happy to be among young Nordic girls drinking beer with both hands.

Barnab has stayed with us at the chat ever since he started, and in autumn 2002 Püffi brought his whole family in the camper to Paris and visited Barnab during their vacation.

Being French isn't always easy and he often has to endure a lot of namecalling. The frog and Le Coq Sportif are but a few examples. I think by now that he has developed a strong sense of indifference to the whole thing.

Hopefully Barnab will get his act together and come to RF2003. Let the damn vineyards look after themselves man!

Best Roskilde memory:

"Sincerely, meeting the chatgang!"

Real name:
Olivier Chanal
Resident of:
France
Born:
7. August 1972
E-mail:
barnab@ifrance.com
Website:
?
Years at RF:
2000

Favorites:
(Music) ?