Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 1999

Püffi

Pffi's also known as P-man, P-God and PuffDaddy. All this responsibility comes of course with being the oldest in the chatgang! He's the veteran in this strange bunch of people, with 21 years in a row.

Püffi is also a family man, married to his beloved Reina and living with their 3 beautiful daughters Adina, Alessa and Amira. Püffi has a talent for writing. There are these morningmails that he sends to us girls, with small stories...about frogs and RATS!!! They would make perfect childrenbooks. Go for it Püffi!!

He is also the best fixer I've ever met. Nothing seems a problem for this man ...either it's driving for 14 hours from Germany, picking up people on the way, to get the lot to Norway to party...or bringing hundreds of German beer to keep us from dehydrating!!!! Pffi is the man!

Pffi's best Roskilde memory:

"It's from 1999. Me standing on top of the Green and Orange stage on Wednesday night and Thursday morning... looking down, seeing how THEY (The bands) see ... feel how it is up there ... Being used by the light technicians, standing there in full light ... see that THEY are blind up there ... just feel it ... it was so great ! Thanks to Matze, my handicapped friend ... without him I would never have had backstage passes :-) "

>> Püffi's story - Greatest concert ever
>> Püffi's story - Working for RF

Real name:
Hans-Jürgen Günther
Resident of:
Germany
Born:
3. April 1963
E-mail:
pueffi@hotmail.com
Website:
soon to come: www.pueffi.de
Years at RF:
1982 - 2007
Favorites:
(Music) Garbage, Rammstein, Jackson Browne, Puddle of Mud

(websites) www.catgirl.no, www.roskilde-festival.dk