Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 1999

Personal Jesus

PJ  at party in May 2002

The logo :)This peculiar Norwegian from Bodø never sits still, he never shuts up and he will party all night long. Kjella makes sure we are entertained whether we like it or not!!!!

I once started on a website for him....but it resulted only in a logo that he liked pretty much.

Kjella loves music, and he loves to give you a quick tour of his mp3 files. Another of Kjella's great hobbies is to poke around inside his computer, always resulting in some things working perfectly and several other things not working at all. His middle name should be "format drive C:". His interests besides this may be somewhat offending to some people (codeword - porn)...but hey...he is "really a very nice guy".

He's working as a nurse (naughty nurse...) and living together with Heksesanne. They have also become parents with their first child together! A real chatbaby by the name Nikoline :)

Kjella's best Roskilde memory:

"Red Hot Chili Peppers in 96!! I was in front most of the concert! SO COOL!!!"

(I don't think PJ was less pleased with the RHCP concert 2002. If the water on his cheeks were rain or tears, I don't know, but he sure looked happy)

Real name:
Kjell Ronny Aasheim
Resident of:
Norway
Born:
13. October 1971
E-mail:
kjellronny50@hotmail.com
Website:
none at the moment
Years at RF:
96-97-98-99-00-01-02-03-04-05-07
FistCamp:
f f

Favorites:
(Music) Korn, Pearl Jam, RHCP, RATM., Depeche Mode, Radio-head, Silverchair, Metallica, REM, Led Zeppelin, Limp Bizkit, SOAD, Tool and many more