Forum , chat and games Roskilde Festival
news the chatgang photoalbum music links
Benny C
Beth
Catgirl
CDN-girl
Donald Dick
Dark Grief
D_grrl
Fredde
Grant (no link)
Joey Boy
Piercing Queen
Personal Jesus
Püffi
Rulle
Tigress
Wolf
Baby Spice
Barnab
BiSarre
Charky
Delfie
Dr. Doogie
Harvest
HekseSanne
Hot'n'Kinky
Lamb
Mitzi
Skrulla
Sti...
Wicky
ZapArt
Caroline*
Fiorile
Funkstar
Katten
Slir
StofferM
EspenOst
Guitarman
Lanze
Le Bear
Lokenina
Nile
Stark
Zoid
Friedel/TauPan
HC
Honx
Bensia
Helena
Korea Keld
Chicknicker
Renshai
Stevomatic
AndersOst
Benno
Magnus
McpDK
Mesterhak (LexIcon)
Happiest Girl
b Flo
f Magnolia
f Stine
f Sweetshopavengerz
f DefTone
 
Any newbies to join us?

Chat 1999

Benny C

Benny at RF02

Benny (Benny Carlsson) and Joey Boy used to work together in a company, doing practically nothing (watching movies, playing computergames and chatting). Before Benny joined us on the chat we only heard about him from Joey. How he looked, how many cigarettes he smoked and so on....

Benny has the ability to make everyone believe whatever he tells them...and the things he tells are mostly very provokative and rude. I have seen both Dorte and Angel ready to kick his ass several times....he he..

After the chatmeeting at RF99 we lost contact with Benny, until about 1 week before the Easterparty 2000 in Norway. I invited Benny to come, and he did! Benny has been living in Norway since June 2000 and works in a kindergarden here in Oslo. Most of his sparetime he spends in front of the computer playing pc-games or with his girlfriend Helena (also a dedicated Roskilde fan).


FIRE IN THE HALL!

Benny's best Roskilde memory:

"Fistcamp 2000"

Real name:
Benny Svante Carlsson
Resident of:
Norway/Sweden
Born:
13. February 1975
E-mail:
benny@limpshaolin.com
Website:
www.limpshaolin.com
Years at RF:
99-00-01-02-03-04-05-06-07
FistCamp:
f f f
Favorites:
Mouldy Peaches and lots more